0014

GET IN TOUCH:

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Subject

Your Message

ADDRESS

Voshol 2/A
2411 NP
Bodegraven
The Netherlands

Phone: +31 (0)172 404 448
Email: jasper@beukenkamp.nl

OPENING HOURS

Monday to Friday: from 8.00h to 17.00h.

Other times on appointment
We prefer visits on appointment

SOCIAL MEDIA

[{"featureType":"all","elementType":"all","stylers":[{"hue":"#ff0000"},{"saturation":-100},{"lightness":-30}]},{"featureType":"all","elementType":"labels.text.fill","stylers":[{"color":"#ffffff"}]},{"featureType":"all","elementType":"labels.text.stroke","stylers":[{"color":"#353535"}]},{"featureType":"administrative.country","elementType":"geometry.stroke","stylers":[{"visibility":"on"}]},{"featureType":"administrative.locality","elementType":"geometry.fill","stylers":[{"visibility":"on"},{"invert_lightness":true}]},{"featureType":"landscape","elementType":"geometry","stylers":[{"color":"#656565"}]},{"featureType":"poi","elementType":"geometry.fill","stylers":[{"color":"#505050"}]},{"featureType":"poi","elementType":"geometry.stroke","stylers":[{"color":"#808080"}]},{"featureType":"road","elementType":"geometry","stylers":[{"color":"#454545"}]},{"featureType":"transit.line","elementType":"geometry.stroke","stylers":[{"visibility":"simplified"}]}]

Privacy Policy

Privacy policy JB Classic Cars

JB Classic Cars, located at Voshol 2A, 2411 NP Bodegraven, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
JB Classic Cars
Voshol 2A
2411 NP Bodegraven
Tel: (+31) 172 40 44 48
e-mail: Jasper@beukenkamp.nl
website: www.JBClassiccars.com

Personal data that we process:
JB Classic Cars processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing it to us.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
– First and last name
– Address data
– Phone number
– E-mail address
– Information about your activities on our website
– Bank account number

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process:
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via Jasper@beukenkamp.nl, then we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on the basis of which we process personal data:
JB Classic Cars processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– Handling your payment
– Sending our newsletter
– You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
– inform you about changes to our services and products
– To deliver goods and services to you

Automated decision-making:
JB Classic Cars does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (such as a JB Classic Cars employee) sitting between them.

How long we store personal data:
JB Classic Cars does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. On the basis of applicable administrative obligations we submit invoices with your

To keep (personal) data, we will keep this information for as long as the applicable term is in effect.

Sharing personal data with third parties:
JB Classic Cars will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide this information if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. JB Classic Cars remains responsible for these processing operations.

Newsletters:
We send our e-mail newsletters with MailChimp. MailChimp will never own your name and e-mail address use purposes. At the bottom of every e-mail sent automatically via our website you will see the ‘Unsubscribe’ link. You will no longer receive our newsletter. Your personal data will be provided by MailChimpstored securely. MailChimp uses cookies and other internet technologies that make it clear or e-mails are opened and read. MailChimp reserves the right to use your data for it to further improve the services and to share information with third parties in this context.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use:
JB Classic Cars uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. JB Classic Cars uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your browsing habits so that we can offer customized content and advertisements.

On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and asked permission for their placement.

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

Cookies are also placed on this website by third parties. These are for example Google Analytics and / or social media companies.

View, modify or delete data:
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself through the personal settings of your account. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

If you wish to make use of your right of objection and / or right to data portability or if you have other questions / comments about data processing, please send a specified request to Jasper@beukenkamp.nl.

In order to ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. JB Classic Cars will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks.

JB Classic Cars also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data:
JB Classic Cars takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at Jasper@beukenkamp.nl.